10000
Sotheby's
London
2014-06-30
59

SOTHEBY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2014-06-30

"Contemporary Art Evening Auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 59, pagine da 1 a 12, pagina corrente 1
YOUYOU
Fischer Urs 1973,YOUYOU,2012,Sotheby's GB 2014-06-30
Numero di lotto 1
Bronzo
Aggiudicazione
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
Regen Projects, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by the present (...)
O.T. (DEATH'S HEADS)
TROCKEL Rosemarie 1952,O.T. (DEATH'S HEADS),1990,Sotheby's GB 2014-06-30
Numero di lotto 2
Arazzo
Aggiudicazione
Monika Sprüth Galerie, Cologne Skarstedt Gallery, New York Acquired directly (...)
BUMMED
GILBERT # GEORGE,BUMMED,1977,Sotheby's GB 2014-06-30
Numero di lotto 3
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Gelatin silver print
Aggiudicazione
Collection of the artists Private Collection, Germany Anthony d'Offay Gallery, (...)
BLUE RIDERS
OFILI Chris 1968,BLUE RIDERS,2006,Sotheby's GB 2014-06-30
Numero di lotto 5
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acrilico, Tela
Aggiudicazione
The New Museum, New York, has requested that this work be included in the (...)
GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS XIII
SHAW Raqib 1974,GARDEN OF EARTHLY DELIGHTS XIII,2005,Sotheby's GB 2014-06-30
Numero di lotto 6
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
Deitch Projects, New York Acquired directly from the above by the present (...)