THE GREAT FIRE AT CHICAGO |
Tecnica | | Litografia colorata mano |
| | 1 Currier and Ives (Publishers) THE GREAT FIRE AT CHICAGO, OCTR. 8TH 1871 (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Incisione, Acquaforte |
| | 2 John James Audubon (After) FISH HAWK OR OSPREY (PLATE LXXXI) Hand-colored (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Incisione |
| | 3 John James Audubon (After) PASSENGER PIGEON (PLATE LXII) Hand-colored, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
| | 4 John James Audubon (After) COLUMBIA JAY (PLATE XCVI) Hand-colored engraving, (...) |
A GROUP OF THREE SMALL BIRDS |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | 5 John James Audubon (After) A GROUP OF THREE SMALL BIRDS Three hand-colored (...) |