Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | FRANZ BERGMAN AUSTRIAN, LATE 19TH CENTURY measurements 8 3/4 in. alternate (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patina scura |
| | LOT 54 PIERRE JULES MÈNE FRENCH, 1810-1879 CHASSE AU FAUCON 6,000—8,000 USD (...) |
"THE GUARD," A TABLE LAMP |
Attribuzione | | Allievo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | AUSTRIAN SCHOOL LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY measurements height 19 1/4 in. (...) |
"COUPLE ALGERIEN", A PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL RELIEFS |
Tecnica | | Bronzo, Legno |
| | ARTHUR WAAGEN GERMAN, 1833-1898 measurements 24 1/4 by 14 3/4 in. alternate (...) |
"THE JEWELRY SELLER," A TABLE LAMP |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | A. CHOTKA AUSTRIAN, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY measurements height 16 1/2 (...) |