L'ANGE GARDIEN (THE GUARDIAN ANGEL) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | signed: Pradier. Sculpt. bronze, golden-brown patina CATALOGUE NOTE This model (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | signed and dated: J CLESINGER 1862 and inscribed: F. BARBEDIENNE. FONDEUR (...) |
GÉNIE DES SCIENCES (AN ALLEGORY OF SCIENCE) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | signed: A. CHARRON the book inscribed: 4 cm Livres des Georgiques / le travail (...) |
Tecnica | | Terracotta |
| | BENOIT ROUGÈLET FRENCH, 1834-1894 A SEATED NUDE 3,000—5,000 GBP 54.5cm., (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patina scura |
| | MERCURY AND CUPID MEASUREMENTS measurements note 89.5cm., 35¼in. DESCRIPTION (...) |