10000
Sotheby's
New York
United States
2008-04-14
76

SOTHEBY'S

United States, New York, 2008-04-14

"The Private Collection of Lionel Hastings19th and 20th Century Sculpture and Furniture"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 76, pagine da 1 a 16, pagina corrente 1
ALERTA
MOREAU Louis Auguste 1855-1919,ALERTA,1888,Sotheby's GB 2008-04-14
Numero di lotto 5
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo patinato
measurements height 32 in. alternate measurements 81.5 cm signed L. Moreau and (...)
1858 - 1914
MÉLODIE
VILLANIS Emanuel 1858-1914,MÉLODIE,Sotheby's GB 2008-04-14
Numero di lotto 43
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo patinato
measurements height 30 in. alternate measurements 76 cm signed E. Villanis and (...)
DAVID APRÉS LE COMBAT
MERCIE Marius Jean Antonin 1845-1916,DAVID APRÉS LE COMBAT,Sotheby's GB 2008-04-14
Numero di lotto 48
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo patinato
measurements height 29 1/4 in. alternate measurements 74.5 cm signed A. MERCIE (...)
REMBRANDT
CARRIER BELLEUSE Albert Ernest 1824-1887,REMBRANDT,Sotheby's GB 2008-04-14
Numero di lotto 75
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Scultura
measurements height overall 22 in. alternate measurements 56 cm signed A. (...)
1858 - 1914
SAPHO
VILLANIS Emanuel 1858-1914,SAPHO,Sotheby's GB 2008-04-14
Numero di lotto 40
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Metallo
Aggiudicazione
measurements height 22 3/4 in. alternate measurements 58 cm signed E. Villanis (...)