10000
Sotheby's
London
2006-06-01
279

SOTHEBY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2006-06-01

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Escludi opere senza immagine
Totali 279, pagine da 1 a 56, pagina corrente 1
1907 - 1995
Design For A Decorative Panel In The Kaspia Caviar House Paris
BELMON Gaston 1907-1995,Design For A Decorative Panel In The Kaspia Caviar,1957,Sotheby's 2006-06-01
Numero di lotto 95A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Vernice, Colla
Aggiudicazione
signed in Latin and dated Nov. 1957 l.r.; further titled in French: decorative (...)
WESTCHILOFF Constantin Alexandrovich 1877-1945,Capri,Sotheby's GB 2006-06-01
Numero di lotto 134
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Cartone
signed in Latin l.r and inscribed Capri l.l. oil on board
1878 - 1947
FARGE Pierre 1878-1947,Sotheby's GB 2006-06-01
Numero di lotto 362
Sanguigna
the body etched with four flowers inset with red faceted stones
1866 - 1924
Costume Design For Anna Pavlova From Pas De Diane
BAKST Leon 1866-1924,Costume Design For Anna Pavlova From Pas De Diane,1910,Sotheby's GB 2006-06-01
Numero di lotto 88
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
signed in the plate in Latin l.r. and dated 1910 colour lithograph with some (...)
1856 - 1928
PORTRAIT OF A COSSAK
ROUBAUD Frants 1856-1928,PORTRAIT OF A COSSAK,Sotheby's GB 2006-06-01
Numero di lotto 35
Attribuito
Olio, Tavola
bears signature in Latin l.l. oil on board