the pier at maranao, philippines |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | watercolour inscribed, (...) |
northern lights, nubia, egypt |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | watercolour signed 'h a harper' and (...) |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Litografia colorata mano |
| | together with lithographic views: After Rugendas, Sierra das Orguas; After (...) |
Christmas Cataract on the Berbice River, Guyana; Pure Piapa, Guyana, a pair |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
| | lithograph by Paul Gauci with extensive hand colouring, published by Ackerman (...) |
Dartmouth Lakes, Halifax, Novia Scotia |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | signed 'C R Sherrington' and inscribed verso (...) |