10605
Sloans & Kenyon
Chevy-Chase
United States
2015-06-20
160

SLOANS & KENYON

United States, Chevy-Chase, 2015-06-20

"Auction of Asian, Fine And Decorative Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 160, pagine da 1 a 32, pagina corrente 1
LIFE OF BUDDHA
ANONYMOUS,LIFE OF BUDDHA,Sloans & Kenyon US 2015-06-20
Numero di lotto 357
Inchiostro
Aggiudicazione
USD 250 (EUR 221)
82.87 X 0 cm
Description: ANONYMOUS (Tibeto-Chinese, 19th/20th Century). LIFE OF BUDDHA, Ink and color on cloth. - 32 5/8 in. high
HEAD
ANONYMOUS,HEAD,Sloans & Kenyon US 2015-06-20
Numero di lotto 638
Scultura, Metallo colorato
USD 50 - USD 100 (EUR 44 - EUR 89)
Base d'asta
USD 20 (EUR 18)
30.48 X 17.78 cm
Description: METAL SCULPTURE OF A HEAD. - 12 inches high. 7 inches diameter at base.
1686 - 1764
OGURAYAMA
MASANOBU Okumura 1686-1764,OGURAYAMA,Sloans & Kenyon US 2015-06-20
Numero di lotto 64
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Xilografia, Colori
Base d'asta
Description: AFTER OKUMURA MASANOBU (Japanese, 1686-1764). OGURAYAMA, Color (...)
1940-2002
EAGLE DANCER
WARD ROSS J 1940-2002,EAGLE DANCER,1977,Sloans & Kenyon US 2015-06-20
Numero di lotto 507
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Base d'asta
Description: ROSS J. WARD (American, 1940-2002). EAGLE DANCER and EVERYONE (...)
FEMALE FIGURE
ANONYMOUS,FEMALE FIGURE,Sloans & Kenyon US 2015-06-20
Numero di lotto 637
Albastro
USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 89 - EUR 177)
Base d'asta
USD 50 (EUR 44)
38.10 X 0 cm
Description: ALABASTER CARVING OF A CLASSICAL FEMALE FIGURE. - 15 1/2" high.