Attribuzione | | Attribuito |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Description: Attributed to Anton B. Vizy (American, 1937-2016) Pale (...) |
Two Geometric Abstract Paintings |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Description: Anton B Vizy (American, 1937-2016) Two Geometric Abstract (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | Description: J. Thomas R. Higgins (American, b. 1943) View Through the Bog. (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Inchiostro, Tela |
| | Description: Honey W. Kurlander (American, b. 1929) Quiet Bay. Signed "H.W. (...) |
Tecnica | | Puntasecca, Acquaforte |
| | Description: William Hogarth (English, 1697-1764) The Bathos. Inscribed in the (...) |