Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Lot 1 Max Ackermann (German, 1887-1975) Zwei Frauenköpfe, 1928, proof outside (...) |
Tecnica | | Screenprint |
| | Lot 2 Josef Albers (German/American, 1888-1976) Two Images: DR-a and DR-b , (...) |
Tecnica | | Screenprint |
| | Lot 3 Josef Albers (German/American, 1888-1976) Four Images: I-S Va 1, I-S Va (...) |
Tecnica | | Puntasecca |
| | Lot 4 Peggy Bacon (American, 1895-1987) The Untilled Field, 1936, edition of (...) |
Tecnica | | Screenprint |
| | Lot 5 Jo Baer (American, b. 1929) Six Plates from the CARDINATIONS Suite, (...) |