10603
Skinner
Boston
United States
2009-02-26
123

SKINNER

United States, Boston, 2009-02-26

"Discovery, featuring Country Americana"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 123, pagine da 1 a 25, pagina corrente 1
Two Framed Works on Paper/board
ANONYMOUS,Two Framed Works on Paper/board,1965,Skinner US 2009-02-26
Numero di lotto 939
Pittura
USD 30 - USD 50 (EUR 23 - EUR 39)
Aggiudicazione
USD 6 (EUR 5)
1965
Lot 939 Two Framed Works on Paper/board, watercolor of a boy by the shore inscribed "June Chaplin '65" on the mat l.r., and a pastel abstract composition inscribed "Segal" l.r. Estimate $30-50
1606 - 1669
Hundred Gilder Print
REMBRANDT 1606-1669,Hundred Gilder Print,Skinner US 2009-02-26
Numero di lotto 860
Successore
Pittura
Lot 860 Unframed Reduced Copy of the Hundred Gilder Print After Rembrandt van (...)
1938 - 2005
Framed Abstract Watercolor on Paper by Robert Duran
YOUNG Robert John 1938-2005,Framed Abstract Watercolor on Paper by Robert Dura,Skinner US 2009-02-26
Numero di lotto 967
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Lot 967 Framed Abstract Watercolor on Paper by Robert Duran (American, (...)
Ethics (Relaxed)
KOENIGSTEIN WALTER 1944,Ethics (Relaxed),1982,Skinner US 2009-02-26
Numero di lotto 991
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Grafite, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Lot 991 Framed Graphite on Paper, Ethics (Relaxed) , 1982, by W. Koenigstein (...)
Profile
KOBASHI Yasuhide 1931,Profile,1986,Skinner US 2009-02-26
Numero di lotto 1002
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Aggiudicazione
Lot 1002 Framed Lithograph, Profile , by Yasuhide Kobashi (Japanese, b. 1931) (...)