Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | A PAIR OF CAST, PATINATED, AND LACQUERED BRONZE FIGURAL BOOKENDS AFTER (...) |
FIGURAL "ARTBRONZ" BOOKENDS |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | USD 150 - USD 250 (EUR 132 - EUR 220) |
| | A PAIR OF KATHODIAN BRONZE WORKS PATINATED CLAD BRONZE FIGURAL "ARTBRONZ" BOOKENDS, NEW YORK, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1914-1918, each in the form of a young classically draped woman seated on a stacked rock base and petting a swan standing on her right side, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Bottega |
Tecnica | | Scultura, Legno |
| | A THAI AYUTTHAYA STYLE PARCEL GILT HEAD OF BUDDHA FRAGMENT, 20 TH CENTURY, the (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Matita, Carta |
| | JESSE SUMPTER (American/Texas 1929-2013) A DRAWING, "Reclining Male Nude," wax (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela, Carta |
| | AUGUST DURAND ROSE (French 1887-1964) A PAINTING, "Neige Dans Le Vercors," oil (...) |