Tecnica | | Scultura |
| | USD 60 - USD 80 (EUR 54 - EUR 72) |
| | A JAPANESE EBONIZED CARVED PINE SCULPTURE OF A BODHISATTVA, CIRCA TOKUGAWA (1600-1868) MEIJI (1868-1912) PERIODS, the figure with a bearded sage head topped turban, wearing traditional robes, holding a sun or moon disc, seated on a rocky base. Height: 6 (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Carta |
| | CAROL FLEMING (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Abstract Column," (...) |
Study for Early Morning Feagan St. |
| | WILLIAM KELLY BAILEY (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Study for Early (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patinato |
| | USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 89 - EUR 179) |
| | A BRASS PATINATED BRONZE STATUE FRAGMENT OF KINKO RIDING A CARP, POSSIBLY MEIJI/TAISHO PERIOD, PROBABLY JAPANESE, on a carved wood stand. Height: 5 1/2" Width: 5" Depth: 3" Condition: There is some minor rubbing on the surface, an area with paint (...) |
Tecnica | | Scultura |
| | A CHINESE CARVED BROWN HARDSTONE SEAL FORM WITH A FU DOG AND THREE CUBS, PROBABLY LATE QING DYNASTY/EARLY PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA, in high relief the larger fu dog holds a ball while three cubs play in front, on a rectangular base incised with vegetal (...) |