10602
Simpson Galleries
Houston
United States
2015-02-22
119

SIMPSON GALLERIES

United States, Houston, 2015-02-22

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Art & Antiques"

Totali 119, pagine da 1 a 24, pagina corrente 1
WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE
ANONYMOUS,WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE,Simpson Galleries US 2015-02-22
Numero di lotto 38
Bronzo patinato
USD 100 - USD 300 (EUR 89 - EUR 266)
30.48 X 0 cm
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE, MODERN, cast in a standing position with head turned dexter and wearing contemporary attire while holding a scrolled manuscript, on a circular base, unsigned. Height: 12" * The description of the above (...)
Width: 8
ANONYMOUS,Width: 8,Simpson Galleries US 2015-02-22
Numero di lotto 7
Vetro
USD 200 - USD 300 (EUR 177 - EUR 266)
25.40 X 20.32 cm
A CONTINENTAL POLYCHROME PAINTED AND STAINED GLASS PORTRAIT OF A MAIDEN, depicted in a seated position and holding a golden ewer, while wearing a plumed diadem on curling golden locks framing her serene expression, above a beaded necklace and lace (...)
A CENTAUR
ANONYMOUS,A CENTAUR,Simpson Galleries US 2015-02-22
Numero di lotto 8
Bronzo patinato
USD 200 - USD 400 (EUR 177 - EUR 354)
15.56 X 17.78 cm
A CONTINENTAL PATINATED BRONZE PLAQUE OF A CENTAUR YOUTH PLAYING THE AULOI, POSSIBLY ITALIAN, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, cast in deep relief with the wavy haired centaur youth playing his twin pipe auloi. Height: 6 1/8" Width: 7" * The description of (...)
Sunset on The Wye
BUTLER Charles Ernest 1864-1933,Sunset on The Wye,Simpson Galleries US 2015-02-22
Numero di lotto 36
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
CHARLES ERNEST BUTLER (British 1864-1918) A PAINTING, " Sunset on The Wye," (...)
1822 - 1912
A BOY HOLDING BIRDS
MOREAU Methurin 1822-1912,A BOY HOLDING BIRDS,Simpson Galleries US 2015-02-22
Numero di lotto 48
Successore
Bronzo patinato
AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (French 1834-1917) 20TH CENTURY, A PATINATED BRONZE (...)