Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Scultura |
| | AUD 300 - AUD 500 (EUR 185 - EUR 309) |
| | Frankart Two Pairs of American Art Deco Bookends, c. 1930 depicting deer, marked 'Frankart. Inc.Pat. Appld For.' (2) height 16 cm length 18.5 cm Provenance: Private Collection, NSW |
Elephants and a pair of deers |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Scultura |
| | Frankart Two American Art Deco Pairs of Bookends, c. 1930 comprising a pair of gilded elephants and a pair of deers, all marked 'Frankart. Inc.Pat. Appld For.' (2) height 12.5 cm ; 15 cm; 14.5 cm Provenance: Private Collection, NSW |
Moon Kissed Venice Carnivale |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista, Tela |
| | Scott Mc Dougall (b. 1953) Moon Kissed Venice Carnivale, c. 1994 mixed media (...) |
Figure of a Young Boy cast in |
Attribuzione | | Autenticato (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | AUD 500 - AUD 700 (EUR 309 - EUR 432) |
| | Bronze Figure of a Young Boy cast in bronze as a male nude holding a pocket mirror in one hand, raised on a cricular base, signed 'R W' height 27 cm |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Scultura |
| | AUD 600 - AUD 900 (EUR 370 - EUR 555) |
| | Frankart American Art Deco Nymph Card Holder, c. 1930 depicting a female figure holding a large platter, marked 'Frankart. Inc. Pat. Appld For.' height 37.5 cm ; 24 cm Provenance: Private Collection, NSW |