10999
Shapiro
Woollahra
Australia
2017-06-20
164

SHAPIRO

Australia, Woollahra, 2017-06-20

"Fine Furniture, Paintings, Silver, Asian and Decorative Arts"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 164, pagine da 1 a 33, pagina corrente 1
1874 - 1940
Boy and Girl
HERMAN Paul 1874-1940,Boy and Girl,Shapiro AU 2017-06-20
Numero di lotto 403
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Herman Paul Boy and Girl lithograph, signed l.r.c. 'h. Paul', also signed in (...)
Shunga Okimono
ANONYMOUS,Shunga Okimono,Shapiro AU 2017-06-20
Numero di lotto 293
Avorio
USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 90 - EUR 179)
Aggiudicazione
AUD 540 (EUR 368)
0 X 5.00 cm
Japanese Ivory Shunga Okimono Early 20th Century hair engraved and stained with ink, signed length 5 (...)
Figure of the Cobbler
ANONYMOUS,Figure of the Cobbler,Shapiro AU 2017-06-20
Numero di lotto 218
Anonimo
Scultura
USD 150 - USD 250 (EUR 134 - EUR 224)
20.00 X 0 cm
Royal Doulton Figure of the Cobbler with printed mark to underside height 20 (...)
Walrus Tusk Netsuke
ANONYMOUS,Walrus Tusk Netsuke,Shapiro AU 2017-06-20
Numero di lotto 292
Anonimo
Scultura
USD 200 - USD 400 (EUR 179 - EUR 359)
3.70 X 0 cm
Walrus Tusk Netsuke Meiji period modelled as a old woman, unsigned height 3.7 (...)
1872 - 1909
Koningin Wilhelmina
BERTHON Paul 1872-1909,Koningin Wilhelmina,1901,Shapiro AU 2017-06-20
Numero di lotto 392
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Paul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) Koningin Wilhelmina, 1901 lithograph, titled (...)