Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | Herbert Hendrie 'Church of St Frances' Watercolour, signed bottom left, 36 x (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | L Fraser 'Setter' Etching, signed in pencil, 10 x 15cm (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Joseph Gray 'The Ocean' Etching, signed in pencil XXI, label verso 'Aitken (...) |
The Hopes in Winter, East Lothian |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Pastelli |
| | Elaine J Watson 'The Hopes in Winter, East Lothian' Watercolour and pastel, (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquatinta |
| | Geoffrey S Garnite (?) 'The Sand Cart' Aquatint, signed bottom right, 20.2 x (...) |