10596
Shapes Auctioneers & Valuers
Edinburgh
2011-03-05
110

SHAPES AUCTIONEERS & VALUERS

United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 2011-03-05

"Fine Art & Antiques Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Escludi opere senza immagine
Totali 110, pagine da 1 a 22, pagina corrente 1
A Field of Red and White Lilies
PIVA GIANNI 1967,A Field of Red and White Lilies,Shapes Auctioneers & Valuers GB 2011-03-05
Numero di lotto 536A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acrilico, Tela
Aggiudicazione
Gianni Piva (b.1967) A Field of Red and White Lilies Acrylic on canvas, signed (...)
Temple of Philae
SMITH Haswell,Temple of Philae,Shapes Auctioneers & Valuers GB 2011-03-05
Numero di lotto 511
Acquarello
Haswell Smith Temple of Philae, forecourt Watercolour on Egyptian papyrus, 18 (...)
A Lochside Landscape
EADEN Brian,A Lochside Landscape,Shapes Auctioneers & Valuers GB 2011-03-05
Numero di lotto 537A
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Brian Eaden A Lochside Landscape Watercolour, signed, 58 x (...)
The Arrival of Queen Victoria in the Highlands
CUMMING William Skeoch 1864-1929,The Arrival of Queen Victoria in the ,Shapes Auctioneers & Valuers 2011-03-05
Numero di lotto 573
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pittura
William Skeoch Cumming The Arrival of Queen Victoria in the Highlands Also (...)
Shetland Fisherman
FURNEAUX PAUL 1900-1900,Shetland Fisherman,Shapes Auctioneers & Valuers GB 2011-03-05
Numero di lotto 513
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
P Furneaux Shetland Fisherman Etching, 1/10, signed and dated in pencil1976, (...)