10594
Serrell Philip
Malvern
2019-01-10
136

SERRELL PHILIP

United Kingdom, Malvern, 2019-01-10

"January Fine Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 136, pagine da 1 a 28, pagina corrente 1
portrait of a Gainsborough style woman
ANONYMOUS,portrait of a Gainsborough style woman,Serrell Philip GB 2019-01-10
Numero di lotto 124
Anonimo
Stampa
GBP 30 - GBP 50 (EUR 33 - EUR 55)
54.61 X 41.28 cm
A 19th century colour print, portrait of a Gainsborough style woman, with black slip to glass, 21.5ins x (...)
figures picking apples by a stream
PARSONS Alfred William 1847-1920,figures picking apples by a stream,Serrell Philip GB 2019-01-10
Numero di lotto 126
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia, Nero
Alfred Parsons, black and white lithograph, figures picking apples by a (...)
street scene with buildings and horses pulling wagons
ANDERSON Alfred Charles Stanley 1884-1966,street scene with buildings and horses pul,Serrell Philip 2019-01-10
Numero di lotto 127
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Stanley Anderson, black and white dry point etching, street scene with (...)
view of Florence
RAFFAELLI Giovanni 1936,view of Florence,Serrell Philip GB 2019-01-10
Numero di lotto 128
Acquaforte
Gianni Raffaelli, limited edition black and white etching, view of Florence, (...)
The Driver
ALKEN Henry Thomas I 1785-1851,The Driver,Serrell Philip GB 2019-01-10
Numero di lotto 130
Successore
Acquatinta
Aggiudicazione
After Alken, engraved by J Harris, Fores's Contrasts, three 19th century (...)