10579
Santa Fe Art Auction
Mexico
United States
2019-04-20
189

SANTA FE ART AUCTION

United States, Mexico, 2019-04-20

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"20th Century American Indian Selections from the Patricia Janis Broder Collection"

Totali 189, pagine da 1 a 38, pagina corrente 1
Deer Dancer
ANONYMOUS,Deer Dancer,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numero di lotto 100
Anonimo
Tecnica mista, Carta
USD 100 - USD 200 (EUR 89 - EUR 178)
Base d'asta
USD 50 (EUR 44)
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
26.04 X 31.12 X 12.70 cm
20th century American Title:(Deer Dancer) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:5 5/8 x 7 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:10 1/4 x 12 1/4 x 5/8 inches Provenance:Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New Jersey 20 TH CENTURY; AMERICAN INDIAN
Indian ceremonial dancer
ANONYMOUS,Indian ceremonial dancer,20th century,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numero di lotto 102
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Carta
Base d'asta
USD 50 (EUR 44)
20th century
Dimensioni (A x L x P)
40.96 X 30.80 X 2.54 cm
20th century American - 20th century Title:(Indian ceremonial dancer) Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:10 1/2 x 6 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:16 1/8 x 12 1/8 x 1/2 inches Signature:signed lower right: indecipherable Provenance:Patricia Janis (...)
Untitled
Numkena Jr. Lewis 1927,Untitled,1943,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numero di lotto 111
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acrilico, Carta
Base d'asta
Lewis Numkena Jr. - Hopi - (b. 1927) Artwork Date:1943 Medium:acrylic on paper (...)
O, Great One, Thanks
ANONYMOUS,O, Great One, Thanks,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numero di lotto 126
Anonimo (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Carta
Base d'asta
USD 50 (EUR 44)
27.31 X 32.39 cm
20th century American - 20th century Artwork Date:1970 Title:O, Great One, Thanks Medium:mixed media on paper Dimensions:10 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches Framed Dimensions:16 3/4 x 18 3/4 x 1/2 inches Signature:titled lower center: oh; great one, THANKS, signed (...)
Untitled
Tookoome Mary,Untitled,Santa Fe Art Auction US 2019-04-20
Numero di lotto 167
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pastelli, Carta
Base d'asta
Mary Tookoome - Inuit (Baker Lake) Medium:crayon on paper Dimensions:19 3/4 x (...)