10567
Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers
Newmarket
2016-02-23
322

ROWLEY FINE ART AUCTIONEERS

United Kingdom, Newmarket, 2016-02-23

"Antiques, Fine Art and Decorative Furnishings"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 322, pagine da 1 a 65, pagina corrente 1
1881 - 1968
Coastal Scene
STANNARD Ivy 1881-1968,Coastal Scene,Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers GB 2016-02-23
Numero di lotto 982
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
*AR IVY STANNARD (1881-1968) British Coastal Scene Watercolour Signed 22 x 17 (...)
Callander, Scotland
BOILEAU K,Callander, Scotland,Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers GB 2016-02-23
Numero di lotto 1027
Pastelli
K. BOILEAU (20th century) British Callander, Scotland Pastels Inscribed to (...)
The Catch
BRITISH SCHOOL,The Catch,Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers GB 2016-02-23
Numero di lotto 936
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
ENGLISH SCHOOL (20th century) The Catch Limited edition etching Signed in (...)
Portrait of an Office in Red Tunic
BRITISH SCHOOL,Portrait of an Office in Red Tunic,Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers GB 2016-02-23
Numero di lotto 1096
Olio, Tavola
ENGLISH SCHOOL (19th century) Portrait of an Office in Red Tunic Oil on board (...)
A central mask
ANONYMOUS,A central mask,Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers GB 2016-02-23
Numero di lotto 113
Scultura
GBP 40 - GBP 60 (EUR 51 - EUR 77)
Aggiudicazione
EUR 40
A carved oak panel, possibly Elizabethan Worked with a central mask,