10562
Rosebery's
London
2017-02-04
331

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2017-02-04

"Art And Antiques"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 331, pagine da 1 a 67, pagina corrente 1
Regional costumes
SWISS SCHOOL,Regional costumes,Rosebery's GB 2017-02-04
Numero di lotto 152
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia, Colori
Aggiudicazione
Swiss School, 19th century- Regional costumes; lithographs printed in colours, (...)
BROCK Janice Sylvia 1950,Woman,Rosebery's GB 2017-02-04
Numero di lotto 410
Stampa, Colori
Aggiudicazione
Janice Sylvia Brock, British b.1950- 'Woman'; reproduction print in colours, (...)
Pastoral river landscape with a bridge
WHITE Michael B 1954,Pastoral river landscape with a bridge,Rosebery's GB 2017-02-04
Numero di lotto 420
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
B Manson White, British, late 19th/early 20th century- Pastoral river (...)
1768-1828
Little peasant girl standing in a glade, after Richard Westall RA
JOSI Christian 1768-1828,Little peasant girl standing in a glade, after Ric,Rosebery's GB 2017-02-04
Numero di lotto 415
Incisione colori
Aggiudicazione
Christian Josi, Dutch 1768-1828- Little peasant girl standing in a glade, (...)
Botanical study of a blossoming bough
COBETT Susan,Botanical study of a blossoming bough,Rosebery's GB 2017-02-04
Numero di lotto 441
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
Susan Cobett, British, late 20th/early 21st century- Botanical study of a (...)