Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | Bain Garrard, mid-late 20thcentury- Floral study; oil on canvas laid down on (...) |
"Annoncez: Monsieur le contr�leur-general.... |
Attribuzione | | Successore (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Litografia |
| | After Charles Emile Jacque,French 1813-1894- "Annoncez: Monsieur le (...) |
Attribuzione | | Seguace (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Monotipo |
| | Andrew Lawson, British, b.1945-"Fresians"; monotype, signed and dated '72 (...) |
"Where There's a Will There's a Way" |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro, Penna |
| | Charles Joseph Staniland RI,British 1838-1916- "Where There's a Will There's a (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela |
| | French School, early/mid 20thcentury- Cafe de Paris; oil on canvas, bears (...) |