10562
Rosebery's
London
2010-09-07
348

ROSEBERY'S

United Kingdom, London, 2010-09-07

"Quarterly Select Auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 348, pagine da 1 a 70, pagina corrente 1
1924 - 2015
Seascape
HOLLANDER Gino 1924-2015,Seascape,1972,Rosebery's GB 2010-09-07
Numero di lotto 562
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Vetro dorato
Gino Hollander, Americanb.1924- "Seascape" and "Boat on Beach"; pen and black (...)
Still Life with Moroccan Bowl
REYNOLDS Vicki 1946,Still Life with Moroccan Bowl,Rosebery's GB 2010-09-07
Numero di lotto 565
Pittura
Vicki Reynolds b.1946- "Still Life with Moroccan Bowl"; oil on canvas, bears (...)
Cavern
HODSON Anne 1900-1900,Cavern,Rosebery's GB 2010-09-07
Numero di lotto 578
Inchiostro
Anne Hodson, mid-late 20thcentury- "Cavern"; ink and tempera, bears (...)
1913 - 1993
Toy Horses
VERNEY Bart 1913-1993,Toy Horses,Rosebery's GB 2010-09-07
Numero di lotto 603
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Gouache
John Verney 1913-1993- "Toy Horses"; gouache, signed, 45x30cm. Provenance: (...)
Prayer Wheel on the Pilgrim's Way
HOCKING Susan Jayne 1962,Prayer Wheel on the Pilgrim's Way,1997,Rosebery's GB 2010-09-07
Numero di lotto 617
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Susan-Jayne Hockingb.1962 - "Prayer Wheel on the Pilgrim's Way"; (...)