Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Tecnica mista |
| | Mixed media of a working colliery signed ELWYN THOMAS & dated 1970 |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | An oil on board of a figure by JOHN CHERRINGTON |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
Tecnica | | Olio |
| | Two oils on board of figures by JOHN CHERRINGTON |
Lugger Beating to Windward & Frigate Under Close Reef\`d Topsails & Courses |
Attribuzione | | Attribuito |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | Two framed watercolours attributed to SAMUEL ATKINS, marine painter who (...) |