10561
Rogers Jones & Co
Colwyn-Bay
2015-02-24
56

ROGERS JONES & CO

United Kingdom, Colwyn-Bay, 2015-02-24

"Antiques & Fine Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 56, pagine da 1 a 12, pagina corrente 1
Shorescape with cockle gatherers, horses and carts
FURBER JESSIE,Shorescape with cockle gatherers, horses and carts,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2015-02-24
Numero di lotto 104
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Stampa, Colori
JESSIE FURBER coloured print - shorescape with cockle gatherers, horses and (...)
South West Prospect of Liverpoole, in the County Palatine of Lancaster
BUCK SAMUEL # NATHANIEL,South West Prospect of Liverpoole, in the Count,Rogers Jones & Co 2015-02-24
Numero di lotto 102
Stampa
Aggiudicazione
SAMUEL & NATHANIEL BUCK black and white print - 'South West Prospect of (...)
1925 - 2015
village street scene with cottages
DAVIES Ogwyn 1925-2015,village street scene with cottages,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2015-02-24
Numero di lotto 105
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Litografia
Aggiudicazione
OGWYN DAVIES lithograph - village street scene with cottages, signed and (...)
Landscape, Nantlle Valley
ROBERTS RICHARD,Landscape, Nantlle Valley,Rogers Jones & Co GB 2015-02-24
Numero di lotto 141
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
RICHARD ROBERTS oil on board - landscape, Nantlle Valley, signed, 13 x 17 ins (...)
rural scene with country house, lake and trees
SHARP Miles Balmford,rural scene with country house, lake and trees,Rogers Jones & Co 2015-02-24
Numero di lotto 151
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio
MILES BALMFORD SHARP (1897 - c.1980) oil - rural scene with country house, (...)