10551
Richard Winterton
Burton-upon-Trent
2016-06-29
26

RICHARD WINTERTON

United Kingdom, Burton-upon-Trent, 2016-06-29

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"ANTIQUE, HOME & INTERIORS SALE"

Totali 26, pagine da 1 a 6, pagina corrente 1
1938 - 1997
Portrait study
MACALA Ben 1938-1997,Portrait study,Richard Winterton GB 2016-06-29
Numero di lotto 927
Tecnica mista
BEN MACALA, SOUTH AFRICA 1938-1997, portrait study, mixed media chalk and (...)
The East North East Prospect of Norbury Manor
BURGHERS MICHAEL,The East North East Prospect of Norbury Manor,c.1682,Richard Winterton 2016-06-29
Numero di lotto 928
Non dichiarata
MICHAEL BURGHERS, c.1682, The East North East Prospect of Norbury Manor, (...)
Horned cattle at water
ANONYMOUS,Horned cattle at water,Richard Winterton GB 2016-06-29
Numero di lotto 937
Tela
29.50 X 39.50 cm
A GILT FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS, depicting horned cattle at water with gent fishing with dog, unsigned, approximately 29.5cm x 39.5cm, canvas inscribed Geo Rowneys 52 Rathbone PL and 29 Oxford Street, London and repaired verso, paint to canvas cracked and (...)
Mountainous landscape
HARRISON Edward D 1800-1800,Mountainous landscape,Richard Winterton GB 2016-06-29
Numero di lotto 940
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
EDWARD D HARRISON, rural watercolour, sheep being herded in mountainous (...)
1902 - 1939
Punting on The River
MURRAY Horace 1902-1939,Punting on The River,Richard Winterton GB 2016-06-29
Numero di lotto 952
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
HORACE HAMMOND FL (1902-1939), 'Punting on The River', watercolour, signed (...)