10545
Reeman Dansie
Colchester
2017-04-25
252

REEMAN DANSIE

United Kingdom, Colchester, 2017-04-25

"Antiques & Fine Art Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 252, pagine da 1 a 51, pagina corrente 1
Shipping off Whampoa Anchorage
CHINESE SCHOOL,Shipping off Whampoa Anchorage,Reeman Dansie GB 2017-04-25
Numero di lotto 867
Acquarello, Gouache, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Chinese School, 18th century, watercolour and gouache on paper - shipping off (...)
1856 - 1909
Rough and Ready
PATON Frank 1856-1909,Rough and Ready,Reeman Dansie GB 2017-04-25
Numero di lotto 1168
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
Frank Paton (1855 - 1909), pair signed etchings - 'Rough and Ready' and 'Not (...)
The First String
EDWARDS Lionel Dalhousie R. 1878-1966,The First String,Reeman Dansie GB 2017-04-25
Numero di lotto 1173
Stampa
Aggiudicazione
Lionel Edwards, coloured print - The First String, in glazed frame, 35.5cm x (...)
The Garden Fence
CRONYN Hugh Verschoyle 1905-1996,The Garden Fence,1950,Reeman Dansie GB 2017-04-25
Numero di lotto 992
Tecnica mista, Carta
Aggiudicazione
Hugh Cronyn (1905 - 1996), mixed media on paper - The Garden Fence, Higham, (...)
1870 - 1935
Lord Annaly, Master of the Pytchley on his hunter
ALDIN Cecil 1870-1935,Lord Annaly, Master of the Pytchley on his hunter,Reeman Dansie GB 2017-04-25
Numero di lotto 1172
Stampa
Aggiudicazione
Cecil Aldin, coloured print - Lord Annaly, Master of the Pytchley on his (...)