10545
Reeman Dansie
Colchester
2016-02-16
197

REEMAN DANSIE

United Kingdom, Colchester, 2016-02-16

"Antiques and Fine Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 197, pagine da 1 a 40, pagina corrente 1
1680 - 1751
Portrait of a young boy and girl with floral garlands
GIBSON Thomas 1680-1751,Portrait of a young boy and girl with floral garla,Reeman Dansie 2016-02-16
Numero di lotto 1000
Attribuito
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
Attributed to Thomas Gibson (1680 - 1751), oil on canvas - portrait of a young (...)
Extensive harbour scene with merchants and ships beside harbour walls
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL,Extensive harbour scene with merchants and ships b,Reeman Dansie GB 2016-02-16
Numero di lotto 1001
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
18th / 19th century Continental School oil on canvas - extensive harbour scene (...)
1925 - 1995
Extensive Dutch canal scene
CANALS Miguel 1925-1995,Extensive Dutch canal scene,Reeman Dansie GB 2016-02-16
Numero di lotto 1002
Bottega
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
Studio of Miguel Canals (mid-20th century), oil on canvas - extensive Dutch (...)
1721 - 1775
Eclipse
HOUSTON Richard 1721-1775,Eclipse,Reeman Dansie GB 2016-02-16
Numero di lotto 1004
Mezzatinta
Aggiudicazione
Richard Houston (1721 - 1775), after Francis Sartorius, mezzotint - 'Eclipse', (...)
Cardinal at his letters
ITALIAN SCHOOL,Cardinal at his letters,Reeman Dansie GB 2016-02-16
Numero di lotto 1006
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Vetro dorato
Aggiudicazione
20th century Italian School oil on canvas - Cardinal at his letters, (...)