10542
Rachel Davis
Cleveland
United States
2017-09-23
272

RACHEL DAVIS

United States, Cleveland, 2017-09-23

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Asian Fine Art"

Totali 272, pagine da 1 a 55, pagina corrente 1
Bird, Fruit and Branches
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,Bird, Fruit and Branches,Rachel Davis US 2017-09-23
Numero di lotto 187
Allievo
Tecnica mista, Carta
Base d'asta
Description: 20th c. Japanese School- Bird, Fruit and Branches- mixed media on (...)
1911 - 1995
Caricature with Dog
YOSHIDA Toshi 1911-1995,Caricature with Dog,Rachel Davis US 2017-09-23
Numero di lotto 367
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Penna, Carta
Base d'asta
Description: Toshi Yoshida (Japanese 1911-1995)- Caricature with Dog- pen and (...)
1924 - 2000
Work: 73-113 Flower
MAKI Haku 1924-2000,Work: 73-113 Flower,Rachel Davis US 2017-09-23
Numero di lotto 423
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Base d'asta
Description: Haku Maki (Japanese 1924-2000)- 'Work: 73-113 (Flower)'- etching (...)
Figures in Landscape
SCUOLA GIAPPONESE,Figures in Landscape,Rachel Davis US 2017-09-23
Numero di lotto 287
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
Base d'asta
Description: 20th c. Japanese School- Figures in Landscape- watercolor on (...)
1935 - 2014
Poppy Field
MATSUMOTO Ikki 1935-2014,Poppy Field,Rachel Davis US 2017-09-23
Numero di lotto 427
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Serigrafia
Base d'asta
Description: Ikki Matsumoto (Japanese 1935- )- Poppy Fields- silkscreen in (...)