11344
Quinn & Farmer
Charlottesville
United States
2018-07-26
447

QUINN & FARMER

United States, Charlottesville, 2018-07-26

"Modern Prints, Posters, And Works on Paper"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 447, pagine da 1 a 90, pagina corrente 1
1900 - 1981
Julia
TAUBES Frederic 1900-1981,Julia,1953,Quinn & Farmer US 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 190
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte, Acquatinta
Taubes, Frederic (Ukrainian-American, 1900-1981). "Julia." 1953. Etching and (...)
1901 - 1966
Seated Diego
GIACOMETTI Alberto 1901-1966,Seated Diego,Quinn & Farmer US 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 232
Successore
Non dichiarata
After Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). "Seated Diego." From the May, (...)
1901 - 1966
Frontispiece - Seated Female Nude
GIACOMETTI Alberto 1901-1966,Frontispiece - Seated Female Nude,Quinn & Farmer US 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 235
Successore
Non dichiarata
After Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Frontispiece - Seated Female (...)
Jim Dine - Birds
DINE Jim 1935,Jim Dine - Birds,Quinn & Farmer US 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 310
Successore
Manifesto
After Jim Dine (American, b.1935). "Jim Dine - Birds." 1995. Pace Prints. (...)
Hirshhorn Museum of Art 1974 Opening Poster
ANONYMOUS,Hirshhorn Museum of Art 1974 Opening Poster,1974,Quinn & Farmer US 2018-07-26
Numero di lotto 450
Anonimo
Litografia
USD 80 - USD 120 (EUR 68 - EUR 102)
1974
91.44 X 60.96 cm
Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden. Opening Exhibition. 1974. Lithograph poster. Featuring work by Willem de Kooning (Dutch, 1904-1997), "Queen of Hearts," 1943-46. Sheet: 36" x 24"