10534
Pook & Pook
Downington
United States
2014-09-10
209

POOK & POOK

United States, Downington, 2014-09-10

"Decorative Arts"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 209, pagine da 1 a 42, pagina corrente 1
Tone Poem
KERMES Constantine John 1923-2009,Tone Poem,Pook & Pook US 2014-09-10
Numero di lotto 9
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
Constantine Kermes (American 1923-2009), watercolor titled Tone Poem , signed (...)
portrait of a woman
SYKES G,portrait of a woman,Pook & Pook US 2014-09-10
Numero di lotto 11
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
Oil on canvas portrait of a woman, signed G. Sykes '59 , 30" x (...)
girl with sheep
ARNOLDI U,girl with sheep,Pook & Pook US 2014-09-10
Numero di lotto 12
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Aggiudicazione
Oil on canvas of a girl with sheep, early 20th c., signed U. Arnoldi , 40" x (...)
Five hand colored botanical
ANONYMOUS,Five hand colored botanical,Pook & Pook US 2014-09-10
Numero di lotto 13
Litografia colorata mano
USD 150 - USD 250 (EUR 116 - EUR 193)
Aggiudicazione
USD 360 (EUR 278)
20.32 X 10.16 cm
Five hand colored botanical engravings, published by Curtis, 1786, 8" x 4 (...)
Amish Folk Going Home From Church
NEWSWANGER Xtian 1927-1995,Amish Folk Going Home From Church,Pook & Pook US 2014-09-10
Numero di lotto 14
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Incisione
Aggiudicazione
Xtian Newswanger (American 1927-1995), colored engraving, titled Amish Folk (...)