street scene with musicians |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tavola |
| | LOT 244 Emil Hildebrand(German, late 19th/early 20th c.) ,oil on panel street (...) |
garden scene with monument |
Tecnica | | Olio |
| | LOT 256 Franz Schutz(Austrian, early 20th c.) , oil oncanvas garden scene with (...) |
Tecnica | | Bronzo |
| | LOT 267 Otto Jarl(Swedish, 1856-1915) , bronze figure of arabbit, signed (...) |
girls in a forest with deer |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | LOT 293 Christopher High Shearer(American, 1840-1926) , etching of two girls (...) |
Tecnica | | Olio, Lamina |
| | LOT 48 G. Russo(American, mid 20th c.) , oil on canvasportrait of a young man, (...) |