10534
Pook & Pook
Downington
United States
2006-03-24
186

POOK & POOK

United States, Downington, 2006-03-24

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

Totali 186, pagine da 1 a 38, pagina corrente 1
street scene with musicians
HILDEBRAND Emil 1930,street scene with musicians,Pook & Pook US 2006-03-24
Numero di lotto 244
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
LOT 244 Emil Hildebrand(German, late 19th/early 20th c.) ,oil on panel street (...)
1751 - 1781
garden scene with monument
SCHUTZ Franz 1751-1781,garden scene with monument,Pook & Pook US 2006-03-24
Numero di lotto 256
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio
LOT 256 Franz Schutz(Austrian, early 20th c.) , oil oncanvas garden scene with (...)
1856 - 1915
Bronze figure of arabbit
JARL Otto 1856-1915,Bronze figure of arabbit,Pook & Pook US 2006-03-24
Numero di lotto 267
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo
LOT 267 Otto Jarl(Swedish, 1856-1915) , bronze figure of arabbit, signed (...)
girls in a forest with deer
SHEARER Christopher H 1840-1926,girls in a forest with deer,Pook & Pook US 2006-03-24
Numero di lotto 293
Acquaforte
LOT 293 Christopher High Shearer(American, 1840-1926) , etching of two girls (...)
portrait of a young man
RUSSO G.,portrait of a young man,Pook & Pook US 2006-03-24
Numero di lotto 48
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Lamina
LOT 48 G. Russo(American, mid 20th c.) , oil on canvasportrait of a young man, (...)