Tecnica | | Carboncino |
| | Adrian Hills, reclining female nude, charcoal. No condition reports for this (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Vetro dorato |
| | GBP 20 - GBP 30 (EUR 22 - EUR 33) |
| | Large tapestry in gilt frame depicting rural scene 145cm x 46cm No condition reports for this (...) |
Bottle Kilns, Short Street, Lonton |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | J. Mitchell, Bottle Kilns, Short Street, Lonton, watercolour. No condition (...) |
Attribuzione | | Attribuito |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | John White, "Evening, Beer Headland", watercolour, together with another (...) |
St Ann's Square, Manchester |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acrilico |
| | Bernard Mc Mullen (1952-), "St Ann's Square, Manchester", signed, acrylic, 38 (...) |