10525
Peter Wilson
Nantwich
2016-04-27
171

PETER WILSON

United Kingdom, Nantwich, 2016-04-27

"April Fine Art Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 171, pagine da 1 a 35, pagina corrente 1
Two saints
GREEK SCHOOL,Two saints,Peter Wilson GB 2016-04-27
Numero di lotto 5
Tempera
Aggiudicazione
Small Greek icon of two saints, 13 x 10cm; and a modern Bulgarian Annunciation (...)
The Annunciation
ANONYMOUS,The Annunciation,Peter Wilson GB 2016-04-27
Numero di lotto 4
Cromolitografia
GBP 50 - GBP 80 (EUR 65 - EUR 103)
Aggiudicazione
GBP 80 (EUR 103)
26.00 X 20.00 cm
Greek icon painted on tin of the Annunciation, mounted on oak, 26 x 20cm; and a chromolithograph of The Annunciation after Bernardo Daddi, dated 1884 (...)
1920 - 2005
Bright Interval, Ballachulish
AUBREY R. Phillips 1920-2005,Bright Interval, Ballachulish,Peter Wilson GB 2016-04-27
Numero di lotto 498
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
Aubrey R. Phillips R.W.A., P.S. (1920-), "Bright Interval, Ballachulish", (...)
Arctic Tern catching a fish
LANG FAUST,Arctic Tern catching a fish,Peter Wilson GB 2016-04-27
Numero di lotto 554
Seguace
Scultura
Aggiudicazione
Faust Emanuel Lang (1887-1973) Arctic Tern catching a fish, carved wood. 57cm (...)
Saint Spyridon
GREEK SCHOOL,Saint Spyridon,Peter Wilson GB 2016-04-27
Numero di lotto 2
Vernice
Aggiudicazione
Greek icon of Saint Spyridon, 19th / 20th century, painted on gessoed wood, 31 (...)