10492
New Orleans Auction
New-Orleans
United States
2017-03-11
81

NEW ORLEANS AUCTION

United States, New-Orleans, 2017-03-11

"March Auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 81, pagine da 1 a 17, pagina corrente 1
Allegorical Figure of Peace
CAJANI R,Allegorical Figure of Peace,New Orleans Auction US 2017-03-11
Numero di lotto 115
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo
Base d'asta
Continental Patinated Bronze Allegorical Figure of Peace, 20th century, (...)
1833 - 1906
Adieux au Village
BOURET Eutrope 1833-1906,Adieux au Village,New Orleans Auction US 2017-03-11
Numero di lotto 528
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo
Base d'asta
French Bronze of "Adieux au Village", 20th century, after Eutrope Bouret (...)
The figure modeled with flowing robes
FRENCH SCHOOL,The figure modeled with flowing robes,New Orleans Auction US 2017-03-11
Numero di lotto 499
Bronzo patinato
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
French Patinated Bronze Bas-Relief Plaque of a Nymph, 19th century, the figure (...)
Helen of Troy
PEIFFER Auguste Joseph 1832-1886,Helen of Troy,New Orleans Auction US 2017-03-11
Numero di lotto 106
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Bronzo
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
French Gilt-Bronze Sculpture of "Helen of Troy", first quarter 20th century, (...)
1891 - 1935
The Rock Movers
ZACH Bruno 1891-1935,The Rock Movers,New Orleans Auction US 2017-03-11
Numero di lotto 265
Successore
Bronzo patinato
Base d'asta
Aggiudicazione
Austrian Patinated Bronze Figural Group of "The Rock Movers", first quarter (...)