10482
Nadeau
Windsor
United States
2018-08-18
45

NADEAU

United States, Windsor, 2018-08-18

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"August Auction"

Totali 45, pagine da 1 a 9, pagina corrente 1
1892 - 1990
Chalk & Vermilion cordially invites you to an evening of fantasia honoring our special guest Erte
De Tirtoff Romain 1892-1990,Chalk & Vermilion cordially invites you to an even,Nadeau US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 49
Serigrafia
Base d'asta
Description: Erte, silkscreen, "Chalk & Vermilion cordially invites you to an (...)
Flower Girl
Flynn Diane Elizabeth 1939,Flower Girl,Nadeau US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 40
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Carta
Base d'asta
Description: Diane Elizabeth Flynn (b. 1939), oil on paper, Flower Girl, (...)
1606 - 1669
portrait of Arnold Tholinx
REMBRANDT 1606-1669,portrait of Arnold Tholinx,Nadeau US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 41
Successore
Acquaforte
Base d'asta
Description: After Rembrandt Van Rijn, etching on tissue paper, portrait of (...)
Architectural Elevation
ANONYMOUS,Architectural Elevation,Nadeau US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 43
Anonimo
Incisione
USD 100 - USD 300 (EUR 88 - EUR 263)
Base d'asta
USD 50 (EUR 44)
22.86 X 50.80 cm
Description: Set of four framed Architectural Elevation colored engravings. Sight size: 9" x (...)
1892 - 1985
portrait of a young boy
HOLMWOOD Loren 1892-1985,portrait of a young boy,Nadeau US 2018-08-18
Numero di lotto 45
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Base d'asta
Description: Three portrait paintings to include Loren Conrad Holmwood (...)