Attribuzione | | Allievo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | ENGLISH SCHOOL, EARLY 20 TH C CEYLON TEA STATION an illustration, watercolour, (...) |
SHEET BRASS CANDLE SCONCE |
Attribuzione | | Allievo |
Tecnica | | Ottone |
| | A GLASGOW SCHOOL SHEET BRASS CANDLE SCONCE, C1910 embossed with a ship, the (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Bassorilievo |
| | GBP 80 - GBP 120 (EUR 90 - EUR 135) |
| | AN ART NOUVEAU STYLE PAINTED PLASTER RELIEF OF THE HEAD OF AN ANGEL 28 x 30.5cm, framed ++In good condition |
VIEW NEAR SUBIACO WITH TWO MEN CONVERSING ON A ROAD |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | JOHANN CHRISTIAN REINHART (1761-1847) VIEW NEAR SUBIACO WITH TWO MEN (...) |
A tavern scene of five sailors |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Intarsio |
| | AN ITALIAN EBONISED, MARQUETRY AND PENWORK BLOTTING BOOK, C1880 decorated with a tavern scene of five sailors signed H LACROIX, the other side with coronet, monogram and motto of the Dukes of Milan, 41 x 31cm ++Slight damage to corners of edges, (...) |