10463
Mellors & Kirk
Nottingham
2015-03-04
143

MELLORS & KIRK

United Kingdom, Nottingham, 2015-03-04

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"Fine Art Sale"

Totali 143, pagine da 1 a 29, pagina corrente 1
FLAXLEY ABBEY
BRITISH SCHOOL,FLAXLEY ABBEY,Mellors & Kirk GB 2015-03-04
Numero di lotto 102
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
ENGLISH SCHOOL, LATE 19TH C FLAXLEY ABBEY signed A Streets B..., pencil, 42 x (...)
GLOUCESTER CATHEDRAL
TURNER Joseph Mallord William 1775-1851,GLOUCESTER CATHEDRAL,Mellors & Kirk GB 2015-03-04
Numero di lotto 120
Seguace
Acquarello
FOLLOWER OF J M W TURNER GLOUCESTER CATHEDRAL watercolour, 47 x 70cm, (...)
A LADY
HAMBURGER ELLEN 1800-1800,A LADY,1845,Mellors & Kirk GB 2015-03-04
Numero di lotto 288
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pittura
ELLEN HAMBURGER (FL MID 19TH C) A LADY seated three quarter length in a black (...)
1875 - 1965
STUDY OF A FISHING BOAT
MASON Frank Henry 1875-1965,STUDY OF A FISHING BOAT,1914,Mellors & Kirk GB 2015-03-04
Numero di lotto 315
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello
† FRANK HENRY MASON, RI (1876-1965) STUDY OF A FISHING BOAT signed and dated (...)
VALLEY OF THE DON
JONES F,VALLEY OF THE DON,Mellors & Kirk GB 2015-03-04
Numero di lotto 385
Litografia
F JONES AFTER WILLIAM IBBITT (1804-1869) VALLEY OF THE DON; WEST VIEW OF (...)