10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2018-04-15
255

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2018-04-15

"The Scottish Contemporary Art Auction"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 255, pagine da 1 a 51, pagina corrente 1
1949 - 2016
THE CRAIG IN WINTER
WATT DUNCAN 1949-2016,THE CRAIG IN WINTER,McTear's GB 2018-04-15
Numero di lotto 99
Tecnica mista, Tavola
* DUNCAN WATT (SCOTTISH 1949 - 2016), THE CRAIG IN WINTER mixed media on board (...)
WOMAN WITH CHILD
BYARS HUGH GERARD 1957,WOMAN WITH CHILD,McTear's GB 2018-04-15
Numero di lotto 100
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pastelli, Carta
* HUGH GERARD BYARS, WOMAN WITH CHILD pastel on paper, signed 35cm x 27cm (...)
1949 - 2016
FEMALE HEN HARRIER ON NEST WITH CHICKS
WATT DUNCAN 1949-2016,FEMALE HEN HARRIER ON NEST WITH CHICKS,McTear's GB 2018-04-15
Numero di lotto 108
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Tavola
* DUNCAN WATT (SCOTTISH 1949 - 2016), FEMALE HEN HARRIER ON NEST WITH CHICKS (...)
COASTAL SCENE
MAIN Irene Lesley 1959,COASTAL SCENE,1979,McTear's GB 2018-04-15
Numero di lotto 115
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
* IRENE LESLEY MAIN, COASTAL SCENE oil on board, signed and dated 1979 49cm x (...)
PORTRAIT OF A LADY
BYARS HUGH GERARD 1957,PORTRAIT OF A LADY,McTear's GB 2018-04-15
Numero di lotto 106
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pastelli, Carta
Aggiudicazione
* HUGH GERARD BYARS, PORTRAIT OF A LADY pastel on paper, signed 33cm x 31cm (...)