10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2017-08-30
128

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2017-08-30

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"The Scottish Pictures"

Totali 128, pagine da 1 a 26, pagina corrente 1
RIVER WITH WATERFALL
SCOTTISH SCHOOL,RIVER WITH WATERFALL,McTear's GB 2017-08-30
Numero di lotto 27
Allievo
Olio, Tavola
Lot 27 Details SCOTTISH SCHOOL, RIVER WITH WATERFALL; and CALM LOCH SCENE (A (...)
INTERIOR WITH PLANTS AND STATUE
SCOTTISH SCHOOL,INTERIOR WITH PLANTS AND STATUE,McTear's GB 2017-08-30
Numero di lotto 31
Allievo
Olio, Matita, Tela
Lot 31 Details SCOTTISH SCHOOL, INTERIOR WITH PLANTS AND STATUE oil on canvas, (...)
1859 - 1921
THE PRODIGAL SON
STRANG William 1859-1921,THE PRODIGAL SON,McTear's GB 2017-08-30
Numero di lotto 42
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Lot 42 Details WILLIAM STRANG RA RP RE (SCOTTISH 1859 - 1921), THE PRODIGAL (...)
1859 - 1921
THE TINKER
STRANG William 1859-1921,THE TINKER,McTear's GB 2017-08-30
Numero di lotto 43
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Lot 43 Details WILLIAM STRANG RA RP RE (SCOTTISH 1859 - 1921), THE TINKER (...)
1736 - 1798
TARBERT, LOCH FYNE
MARTIN David 1736-1798,TARBERT, LOCH FYNE,McTear's GB 2017-08-30
Numero di lotto 51
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
Lot 51 Details DAVID MARTIN (SCOTTISH 1887 - 1935), TARBERT, LOCH FYNE (...)