10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2017-08-13
353

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2017-08-13

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"The Scottish Contemporary Art Auction"

Totali 353, pagine da 1 a 71, pagina corrente 1
THE PSALMIST
GREEN ROS,THE PSALMIST,McTear's GB 2017-08-13
Numero di lotto 17
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pastelli, Carboncino, Carta
Lot 17 Details ROS GREEN, THE PSALMIST charcoal and pastel on paper, signed, (...)
OYSTERCATCHER
GREEN ROS,OYSTERCATCHER,McTear's GB 2017-08-13
Numero di lotto 18
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tavola
Lot 18 Details ROS GREEN, OYSTERCATCHER oil on board, signed, further signed (...)
COMPOSITION: BROWN AND WHITE
FITCHET TOMMY,COMPOSITION: BROWN AND WHITE,McTear's GB 2017-08-13
Numero di lotto 68
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista
Lot 68 Details * TOMMY FITCHET, COMPOSITION: BROWN AND WHITE mixed media, (...)
THROUGH STORMY SEAS and WHISKY JOE
McKEAN Graham Hugh Doig 1962,THROUGH STORMY SEAS and WHISKY JOE,McTear's GB 2017-08-13
Numero di lotto 77
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
Lot 77 Details * GRAHAM MCKEAN, THROUGH STORMY SEAS and WHISKY JOE two pencil (...)
1929 - 2006
SERPENT AND MIRROR
LITTLEJOHN William 1929-2006,SERPENT AND MIRROR,McTear's GB 2017-08-13
Numero di lotto 103
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
Lot 103 Details * WILLIAM LITTLEJOHN (SCOTTISH 1929 - 2006), SERPENT AND (...)