10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2017-07-14
41

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2017-07-14

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"The Works Of Art, Medals, Militaria And Furniture"

Totali 41, pagine da 1 a 9, pagina corrente 1
winking bearded gentleman
ANONYMOUS,winking bearded gentleman,McTear's GB 2017-07-14
Numero di lotto 1248
Anonimo
Scultura
GBP 20 - GBP 30 (EUR 23 - EUR 34)
40.00 X 0 cm
Lot 1248 Details VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE COOKIE JAR modelled as a winking bearded gentleman, red diamante set in right eye, light wear, 40cm tall
GLASGOW CATHEDRAL MACE
ANONYMOUS,GLASGOW CATHEDRAL MACE,McTear's GB 2017-07-14
Numero di lotto 1274
Anonimo
Scultura, Legno
20.00 X 0 cm
Lot 1274 Details GLASGOW CATHEDRAL MACE crafted from wood from the cathedral roof, topped with white metal figure of St. Kentigern, approximately 20cm high
SMILING GIRL IN A HAT
STURGES Dwight Case 1874-1940,SMILING GIRL IN A HAT,McTear's GB 2017-07-14
Numero di lotto 1234
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Lot 1234 Details DWIGHT CASE STURGES (AMERICAN 1874 - 1940), SMILING GIRL IN A (...)
1837 - 1911
MASURE SUR LA COLLINE
LEGROS Alphonse 1837-1911,MASURE SUR LA COLLINE,McTear's GB 2017-07-14
Numero di lotto 1240
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Lot 1240 Details ALPHONSE LEGROS (FRENCH 1837 - 1911), MASURE SUR LA COLLINE (...)
FRENCH TOWN SCENE
BRITISH SCHOOL,FRENCH TOWN SCENE,McTear's GB 2017-07-14
Numero di lotto 1289
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
Lot 1289 Details BRITISH SCHOOL, FRENCH TOWN SCENE watercolour on paper, (...)