winking bearded gentleman |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Scultura |
| | GBP 20 - GBP 30 (EUR 23 - EUR 34) |
| | Lot 1248 Details VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE COOKIE JAR modelled as a winking bearded gentleman, red diamante set in right eye, light wear, 40cm tall |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Scultura, Legno |
| | Lot 1274 Details GLASGOW CATHEDRAL MACE crafted from wood from the cathedral roof, topped with white metal figure of St. Kentigern, approximately 20cm high |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Lot 1234 Details DWIGHT CASE STURGES (AMERICAN 1874 - 1940), SMILING GIRL IN A (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | Lot 1240 Details ALPHONSE LEGROS (FRENCH 1837 - 1911), MASURE SUR LA COLLINE (...) |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Carta |
| | Lot 1289 Details BRITISH SCHOOL, FRENCH TOWN SCENE watercolour on paper, (...) |