10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2017-05-21
267

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2017-05-21

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"The Scottish Contemporary Art"

Totali 267, pagine da 1 a 54, pagina corrente 1
SHELLY
MCFADDEN FRANK 1972,SHELLY,McTear's GB 2017-05-21
Numero di lotto 2
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita, Carta
Lot 2 Details * FRANK MCFADDEN, SHELLY pencil on paper, signed and titled 29cm (...)
1930 - 2018
SIX SPADES DOUBLED
RODGER Willie 1930-2018,SIX SPADES DOUBLED,McTear's GB 2017-05-21
Numero di lotto 3
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Matita
Lot 3 Details * WILLIE ROGER RSA RGI, SIX SPADES DOUBLED woodcut, signed, (...)
1935 - 2022
STREET SCENE WITH DONKEY AND CHICKEN
PATERSON Anda 1935-2022,STREET SCENE WITH DONKEY AND CHICKEN,McTear's GB 2017-05-21
Numero di lotto 33
Tecnica mista
Lot 33 Details * ANDA PATERSON RSW RGI, STREET SCENE WITH DONKEY AND CHICKEN (...)
THREE PART LANDSCAPE WITH MELTING SNOW
CAROLL Chris,THREE PART LANDSCAPE WITH MELTING SNOW,McTear's GB 2017-05-21
Numero di lotto 64
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Gouache, Carta
Lot 64 Details * CHRIS CARGILL, THREE PART LANDSCAPE WITH MELTING SNOW gouache (...)
THE CUT
CAMERON R.C 1900-1900,THE CUT,McTear's GB 2017-05-21
Numero di lotto 66
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela
Lot 66 Details R C CAMERON, THE CUT, GREENOCK oil on canvas, signed 51cm x (...)