10458
McTear's
Glasgow
2015-09-13
129

MCTEAR'S

United Kingdom, Glasgow, 2015-09-13

"The British And International Pictures"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 129, pagine da 1 a 26, pagina corrente 1
1902 - 1968
COASTAL LANDSCAPE
OLAF JORDAN 1902-1968,COASTAL LANDSCAPE,McTear's GB 2015-09-13
Numero di lotto 28
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Tecnica mista, Carta
* OLAF JORDAN (AUSTRIAN 1902 - 1968), COASTAL LANDSCAPE, chalk and pastel on (...)
AT THE PIANOFORTE
BRITISH SCHOOL,AT THE PIANOFORTE,McTear's GB 2015-09-13
Numero di lotto 45
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Olio, Tela, Tavola
BRITISH SCHOOL (LATE 19TH CENTURY), AT THE PIANOFORTE oil on canvas laid on (...)
1930 - 1997
BREAKING WAVES AT SUNSET
FORSYTH RICHARD 1930-1997,BREAKING WAVES AT SUNSET,McTear's GB 2015-09-13
Numero di lotto 46
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Pastelli, Carta
* RICHARD FORSYTH (SCOTTISH 1930 - 1997), BREAKING WAVES AT SUNSET pastel on (...)
THE WATER HOLE
BIRKET FOSTER Myles 1825-1899,THE WATER HOLE,McTear's GB 2015-09-13
Numero di lotto 54
Successore (Opera Firmata)
Acquarello, Carta
AFTER MYLES BIRKET FOSTER RWS (BRITISH 1825 -1899), THE WATER HOLE watercolour (...)
1763 - 1804
SAILBOATS AT A RIVER SIDE
DAYES Edward 1763-1804,SAILBOATS AT A RIVER SIDE,McTear's GB 2015-09-13
Numero di lotto 55
Attribuito
Acquarello
ATTRIBUTED TO EDWARD DAYES (BRITISH 1763 - 1804), SAILBOATS AT A RIVER SIDE (...)