Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | 19 TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL The Madonna, watercolour, 15 x 12cm oval |
Reading the blessing at Hatley |
Tecnica | | Olio, Tela, Tavola |
| | CHIQUITA ASTOR 'JFH (reading the blessing) at Hatley', inscribed verso and (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | FLORENCE BELL (exh.1900-21) 'Barnard Castle', etching, pencil signed in the (...) |
But see, the weary-pacing oxen, slow homeward from laboured furrows bring the plough sliding revers |
Attribuzione | | Successore |
Tecnica | | Disegno |
| | AFTER SAMUEL PALMER 'But see, the weary-pacing oxen, slow homeward from (...) |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Acquarello |
| | 19 TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL Botanical study, watercolour on five segments, 33 x 38cm irregular |