10444
Mallams
Oxford
2019-02-27
411

MALLAMS

United Kingdom, Oxford, 2019-02-27

"The Picture Sale"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 411, pagine da 1 a 83, pagina corrente 1
The Madonna
ITALIAN SCHOOL,The Madonna,Mallams GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 152
Anonimo
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
19 TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL The Madonna, watercolour, 15 x 12cm oval
Reading the blessing at Hatley
CHIQUITA ASTOR 'JFH,Reading the blessing at Hatley,1951,Mallams GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 286
Olio, Tela, Tavola
Aggiudicazione
CHIQUITA ASTOR 'JFH (reading the blessing) at Hatley', inscribed verso and (...)
1832 - 1915
Barnard Castle
BELL Florence 1832-1915,Barnard Castle,1900,Mallams GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 57
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
Aggiudicazione
FLORENCE BELL (exh.1900-21) 'Barnard Castle', etching, pencil signed in the (...)
1805 - 1881
But see, the weary-pacing oxen, slow homeward from laboured furrows bring the plough sliding revers
PALMER Samuel 1805-1881,But see, the weary-pacing oxen, slow homeward from,1884,Mallams 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 29
Successore
Disegno
AFTER SAMUEL PALMER 'But see, the weary-pacing oxen, slow homeward from (...)
Botanical study
ENGLISH SCHOOL,Botanical study,Mallams GB 2019-02-27
Numero di lotto 280
Anonimo
Acquarello
19 TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL Botanical study, watercolour on five segments, 33 x 38cm irregular