10444
Mallams
Oxford
2017-06-21
58

MALLAMS

United Kingdom, Oxford, 2017-06-21

Catalogo dei Lotti in Asta

"The Library Sale"

Totali 58, pagine da 1 a 12, pagina corrente 1
a young man with black stock and navy blue brass buttoned jacket
ANONYMOUS,a young man with black stock and navy blue brass b,1826,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numero di lotto 107
Olio, Tavola
1826
21.50 X 17.50 cm
AN EARLY 19 TH CENTURY STUDY of a young man with black stock and navy blue brass buttoned jacket, oils on panel, indistinctly inscribed verso, Wm Henderson (?), Pinx't 1826, 21.5 x 17.5cm in pine (...)
The Harvesters
PIERRE Gustave Rene 1875-1939,The Harvesters,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numero di lotto 271
Originale (Opera Firmata)
Acquaforte
GUSTAVE RENÉ PIERRE (1875-1939) The Harvesters, etching, pencil signed in the (...)
BOURG LOUIS GABRICE,Bacchanale,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numero di lotto 274
Acquaforte
LOUIS GABRICE DU BOURG A Bacchanale, etching, 17.5 x 24.5cm; another similar; (...)
Wessex Folk
PARSONS Alfred William 1847-1920,Wessex Folk,1890,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numero di lotto 334
Successore
Litografia
AFTER ALFRED PARSONS 'Wessex Folk', (High Street Dorchester for Thomas Hardy's (...)
1851 - 1922
Colonel Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote M.P.
WARD Leslie 1851-1922,Colonel Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote M.P.,Mallams GB 2017-06-21
Numero di lotto 339
Successore
Cromolitografia
AFTER SIR LESLIE WARD (SPY) 'Colonel Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge Kingscote (...)