A Paperweight in the Form of a Bear Cub |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Bronzo patina scura |
| | GBP 800 - GBP 1.200 (EUR 921 - EUR 1.381) |
| | Description: A Paperweight in the Form of a Bear Cub MODEL BY NIKOLAI LIEBERICH, LATE 19 TH–EARLY 20 TH CENTURY Bronze with dark brown patina, red marble base, 20 by 11 cm. Related literature: Russkii Muzei, Nikolai Lieberich, Almanakh, Palace Editions, (...) |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Tempera, Cartone |
| | Description: KOLESNIKOV, STEPAN (1879-1955) Laundry Day, signed with initials, (...) |
Interior with a Fireplace |
Tecnica | | Acquarello, Matita |
| | Description: KOSYAKOV, GEORGY (1872-1925) Interior with a Fireplace, signed (...) |
Tecnica | | Matita, Inchiostro |
| | Description: SAMOKISH, NIKOLAY (1860-1944) Ship at Sea, signed. Pencil and ink (...) |
| | Description: SAMOKISH, NIKOLAY (1860-1944) Ship in the Dock, signed. Pencil (...) |