DR. EDWARD CHARLES CHEPMELL |
Tecnica | | Intonaco |
| | SIR JOSEPH EDGAR BOEHM R.A. (AUSTRIAN 1834-1890) PLASTER MAQUETTE OF DR. (...) |
Portrait of a seated lady in an interior |
Attribuzione | | Anonimo |
Tecnica | | Pittura |
| | GBP 200 - GBP 300 (EUR 228 - EUR 341) |
| | REGENCY REVERSE SILHOUETTE PAINTING ON GLASS EARLY 19 TH CENTURY the rectangular glass plate with a profile portrait of a seated lady in an interior, in a mahogany frame with indistinct handwritten label to verso 29.5cm x 22cm |
Attribuzione | | Originale (Opera Firmata) |
Tecnica | | Acquaforte |
| | [§] SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.I. (SCOTTISH (...) |
Tecnica | | Puntasecca |
Attribuzione | | Attribuito |
Tecnica | | Inchiostro |
| | ATTRIBUTED TO SAMUEL PROUT (BRITISH 1783-1852) VENETIAN SCENES ink and wash, (...) |