10437
Lyon & Turnbull
Edinburgh
2016-04-20
90

LYON & TURNBULL

United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 2016-04-20

"Fine Furniture & Works of Art"

Escludi lotti sprovvisti di aggiudicazione
Totali 90, pagine da 1 a 18, pagina corrente 1
FIGURE OF A BEAR
ANONYMOUS,FIGURE OF A BEAR,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2016-04-20
Numero di lotto 564
Scultura
GBP 200 - GBP 300 (EUR 253 - EUR 379)
Aggiudicazione
GBP 250 (EUR 316)
30.50 X 0 cm
BLACK FOREST CARVED FIGUREOF A BEAR LATE 19TH CENTURYcarved seated, with head (...)
FIGURES OF A MUSICAL COUPLE
ANONYMOUS,FIGURES OF A MUSICAL COUPLE,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2016-04-20
Numero di lotto 520
Bronzo
Aggiudicazione
GBP 300 (EUR 379)
22.50 X 0 cm
PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BRONZEFIGURES OF A MUSICAL COUPLE 19TH CENTURYdark brown (...)
1872 - 1946
FIGURE OF A LADY
ZEITLIN Alexander 1872-1946,FIGURE OF A LADY,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2016-04-20
Numero di lotto 569
Bronzo
Aggiudicazione
ALEXANDER ZEITLIN (RUSSIA1872-1946) FIGURE OF A LADYbronze, dark brown patina, (...)
1845 - 1908
THE GREAT COURT FOUNTAIN, TRINITY COLLEGE, CAMBRIDGE
FULLEYLOVE John,THE GREAT COURT FOUNTAIN, TRINITY COLLEGE, CAMBRID,Lyon & Turnbull 2016-04-20
Numero di lotto 457
Acquarello
Aggiudicazione
JOHN FULLEYLOVE (BRITISH1845-1908) THE GREAT COURT FOUNTAIN, TRINITY COLLEGE, (...)
STILL-LIFE WITH GREEK MOTIFS
OWEN George Elmslie 1899-1964,STILL-LIFE WITH GREEK MOTIFS,Lyon & Turnbull GB 2016-04-20
Numero di lotto 306
Tecnica mista
Aggiudicazione
ยง GEORGE ELMSLIE OWEN(BRITISH 1899-1964) STILL-LIFE WITH GREEK MOTIFSsigned (...)